Thank you to our generous community sponsors

CYPRESS RANCH THEATRE AWARDS & ACCOLADES 2018-2019

7 Tommy Tune Nominations – The Little Mermaid

 

Best Actress  --  Mireya Velasquez as “Ariel”

Best Direction

Best Musical Direction

Best Choreography

Best Lighting Design

Best Stage Crew and Technical Execution

 

2 Tommy Tune Wins!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Jimmy Awards

New York City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Watch the 2019 Jimmy Awards on YouTube

 

 

UIL One Act Play – EQUUIS

UIL One Act Play 2019 – Region Finalist

 

ZONE  

Ryan Cowhy............................................................................................................................................................................................................................ All Star Cast

Juri Koern................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ All Star Cast

 “Horses” – Annie Clark, Kayd Hibbard, Emma Leonard, William Martin, Joshua Nguyen & Peyton Steiner...........................................................Honorable Mention All Star Cast

Makenna Leese................................................................................................................................................................................................................... Best Technician

Elizabeth Carrillo, Joshua Clewis, Jessica Forristall, Makenna Leese & Austin Romero........................................................................................................ Best Technical Crew

 

DISTRICT – 1st Place 

Ryan Cowhy............................................................................................................................................................................................................................... Best Actor

Juri Koern................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ All Star Cast

Annie Clark, Kayd Hibbard, Emma Leonard, William Martin, Joshua Nguyen & Peyton Steiner (Horses Ensemble)............................................... Honorable Mention All Star Cast

Joshua Clewis..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... Best Technician

Elizabeth Carrillo, Joshua Clewis, Jessica Forristall, Makenna Leese & Austin Romero........................................................................................................ Best Technical Crew

 

BI-DISTRICT Contest

Lauren Koops.............................................................................................................................................................................................. Honorable Mention All Star Cast

Ryan Cowhy............................................................................................................................................................................................................................ All Star Cast

Juri Koern................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ All Star Cast

Jessica Forristall.................................................................................................................................................................................................................. Best Technician

Image1.jpg