2021 UIL One act play

2021 UIL One act play - ¡Bocón!

Alternate to Region

DISTRICT 

Izabella Perez........................................................................................................................... All Star Cast

Gabe Lopez............................................................................................. Honorable Mention All Star Cast

Nathan Hale........................................................................................................................ Best Technician

 

BI-DISTRICT Contest

Gabe Lopez.......................................................................................................................... Best Performer

Niccolo Gracia......................................................................................................................... All Star Cast

Izabella Perez........................................................................................................................... All Star Cast

Gabriella Brugno..................................................................................... Honorable Mention All Star Cast

Skyla Lopez............................................................................................. Honorable Mention All Star Cast

Blake Grimsley................................................................................................................... Best Technician

¡BOCÓN!.png

CYPRESS RANCH THEATRE

2021 UIL ONE ACT PLAY

 

By Lisa Loomer
 


THE COMPANY:
 

MIGUEL – Gabe Lopez

BORDER GUARD –

THE JUDGE, ENSEMBLE – Caleb King

ANA, ENSEMBLE – Skyla Lopez

LUIS, ENSEMBLE – Niccolo Gracia

CECILIA, ENSEMBLE – Gabby Brugno

ROSITA, ENSEMBLE – Elizabeth Harrison

KIKI, ENSEMBLE – Hope Vanderburg

LA LLORONA, ENSEMBLE – Izabella Perez

TWO VIEJITAS, ENSEMBLE – Julia Theriot, Kayden Watkins

THE VOICE KEEPER, ENSEMBLE – Max Silva Cipollaro

THE VOICE PICKER, ENSEMBLE – Caitlin Martin

CALAVERA, ENSEMBLE – Payton Gamble

REFUGEE, ENSEMBLE – Tyrese Randall

DUENDE, ENSEMBLE – Landon Rouse (Miguel understudy)

TWO GUARD DOGS -
 

THE CREW:

Stage Manager: Blake Grimsley

Lights: Nathan Hale

Sound: Collin Baiza

Sound & Projections: Myiah Kapp

ASM & Projections: Emily Childs


THE PERFORMANCE ALTERNATES: Isabella Bozo, Lizzy Elder, Daphne Garza, Trevin Gatto,
Dillon Fitzgerald (Miguel 
understudy), Amanda Luong, Avery-Grace Payne, Hailey Scherb, Emma Schiller


THE TECHNICIAN ALTERNATES:

Derly Buentello, Haley Bowers, Lexie Carty, Hailey Chandler, Lauren Loucaides, Tiffany Ramirez